사업분야

Home > 사업분야

사업분야

To Be The Lead Of Global Business Inteligence Service

Product:
Hippophae rhamnoides extract
CAS No.:
90106-68-6
Product No.:
SP2048
Package:
25Kg/Drum or in terms of customer's requirements.

Description:

Hippophae rhamnoides extract contains very rich vitamin E, vitamin A, SOD, flavonoids and other active components.the existence of these substances can be very good against free radicals, because the amount of free radicals is less, so the aging process of the human body will become relatively slow, because it can fight aging, so it will be widely used in the skin care and cosmetics industry.

 

Specification:

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

RESULT

Appearance

Brown Powder

Brown Powder

Particle Size

≥95%, 80mesh

≥95%, 80mesh

Moisture %

≤2.0

0.83

Ash %

≤3.0

1.55

Pb(ppm)

≤1.5

Confirmed

As(ppm)

≤1.0

Confirmed

Hg(ppm)

≤0.3

Confirmed

Cd(ppm)

≤0.3

Confirmed

Total Plate Count cfu/g

≤1,000

100

Moulds&Yeast cfu/g

≤100

10

E.Coli MPN/100g

≤40

Not detected

Samonella

Not detected

Not detected

Staph.aureus

Not detected

Not detected

GMO

Free

Confirmed

BSE-TSE

Not containing animal

ingredients and derivatives

Confirmed

 

Applications and Usages:

Hippophae rhamnoides extract used in cosmetics, its main role is anti-inflammatory agents, antioxidants, the risk coefficient is 1, relatively safe can be used at ease, for pregnant women generally has no effect, hippophae rhamnoides extract has no acneigenic.