사업분야

Home > 사업분야

사업분야

To Be The Lead Of Global Business Inteligence Service

Product:
Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether
Formula:
C8H12O6
CAS No.:
86404-04-8
Product No.:
SP2087
Package:
25Kg/Drum or in terms of customer's requirements.

Physicochemical Properties

White crystalline powder.

 

Specification

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

RESULT

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Conform

Melting Point

110-115℃

112.9-113.6℃

Ph (3% water)

3.5-5.5

4.1

Loss on drying

0.5%

0.12%

Residue on ignition

≤0.2%

0.04%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

<5ppm

Purity

99.0%

99.91%

 

Applications and Usages

It can be used for gel, essence, emulsion, cream, whitening, freckle, anti aging and other skin care products.

The formation of melanin was blocked by inhibiting the cu2+ activity of tyrosinase; Prevent skin inflammation caused by sunlight; Improve skin color, promote collagen production, increase skin elasticity.